Loading Events

Past Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

April 2017

Gathering of The Knights of Thorn I

April 17, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Voorthuizen Voorthuizen, Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

June 2017

Gathering of The Knights of Thorn II

June 25, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Voorthuizen Voorthuizen, Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

December 2017

Gathering of The Knights of Thorn III

December 3, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
‘t Hof van Colmsgate, Holterweg 104
Colmschate, 7429 AH Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

February 2018

Draconian Cylix I

February 4, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

March 2018

Hill Giant Cup I

March 18, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Vendetta, Bussumerstraat 34 D
Hilversum, 1211 BL Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

May 2018

Draconian Cylix II

May 6, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

June 2018

Gathering of The Knights of Thorn IV

June 23, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
‘t Hof van Colmsgate, Holterweg 104
Colmschate, 7429 AH Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

Dwarven Warriors I

June 24, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Voorthuizen Voorthuizen, Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

August 2018

Draconian Cylix III

August 5, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

October 2018

Frost Giant Cup I

October 7, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Vendetta, Bussumerstraat 34 D
Hilversum, 1211 BL Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

November 2018

Draconian Cylix IV

November 4, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

December 2018

Gathering of The Knights of Thorn V

December 8, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
‘t Hof van Colmsgate, Holterweg 104
Colmschate, 7429 AH Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

February 2019

Paladins of the North Cup I

February 10, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Proeflokaal Hooghoudt, Gedempte zuiderdiep 61
Groningen, 9711HC Netherlands
+ Google Map
€5
Find out more »

March 2019

Camel Throphy I

March 10, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

April 2019

Hill Giant Cup II

April 7, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Vendetta, Bussumerstraat 34 D
Hilversum, 1211 BL Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

May 2019

Raging Bull Series: Spring Edition 2019

May 25, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 8:00 pm
Spelletjescafé 2 Klaveren, De Clercqstraat 136
Amsterdam, 1052 NP Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

June 2019

Gathering of The Knights of Thorn VI

June 22, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
‘t Hof van Colmsgate, Holterweg 104
Colmschate, 7429 AH Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

Dwarven Warriors II

June 23, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Voorthuizen Voorthuizen, Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

August 2019

Gaea’s Avengers Old School Assembly I

August 3, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm
De Vogelsanck, Demerstraat 99
Hasselt, 3500 Belgium
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

September 2019

Frost Giant Cup II

September 1, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Vendetta, Bussumerstraat 34 D
Hilversum, 1211 BL Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

October 2019

Magic Reborn: Sealed Deck

October 4, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Spelletjescafé 2 Klaveren, De Clercqstraat 136
Amsterdam, 1052 NP Netherlands
+ Google Map
€91
Find out more »

De Brugse Brewmaster Challenge I

October 12, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 8:00 pm
Brugge Brugge, Belgium + Google Map
Find out more »

November 2019

Revised Booster Draft

November 1, 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Luwt, Kelders 9
Leeuwarden, 8911 JC Netherlands
+ Google Map
€175
Find out more »

93/94 Rochester Draft

November 1, 2019 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Luwt, Kelders 9
Leeuwarden, 8911 JC Netherlands
+ Google Map
€15
Find out more »

Uthden Troll Cup I

November 2, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 8:00 pm
Luwt, Kelders 9
Leeuwarden, 8911 JC Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

Mirage Block Limited

November 3, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 6:00 pm
Luwt, Kelders 9
Leeuwarden, 8911 JC Netherlands
+ Google Map
€120
Find out more »

Fallen Empires Booster Draft – 25 Year Anniversary

November 17, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Vendetta, Bussumerstraat 34 D
Hilversum, 1211 BL Netherlands
+ Google Map
€30
Find out more »

December 2019

M³ MASTER SERIES: December 2019

December 7, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Jeugdhuis Tydeeh, RIVIERSTRAAT 8
Mol, 2400 Belgium
+ Google Map
€20
Find out more »

Gathering of The Knights of Thorn VII

December 14, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 8:00 pm
‘t Hof van Colmsgate, Holterweg 104
Colmschate, 7429 AH Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

March 2020

Camel Trophy II

March 7 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Magic Reborn: The Ice Age is coming! (Boosterdraft)

March 13 @ 7:00 pm - March 14 @ 12:30 am
Spelletjescafé 2 Klaveren, De Clercqstraat 136
Amsterdam, 1052 NP Netherlands
+ Google Map
€56
Find out more »

Corona Cup League

March 18 @ 8:00 am - May 17 @ 11:00 pm
Online
Free
Find out more »

May 2020

Online Dutch Oldschool League: May

May 18 @ 8:00 am - May 31 @ 5:00 pm
Online

Welcome to the first edition of the Online Dutch Oldschool League. Registration is now open at the link below and read more about the event here.

Find out more »

June 2020

Raging Bull Series: Online

June 6 @ 10:00 am - 10:00 pm
Online
Free
Find out more »

Online Dutch Oldschool League: June

June 8 @ 8:00 am - June 30 @ 5:00 pm
Online

  A new month so a new ODOL. While Richard and Tim are our only hope that the first ODOL will not go to a non Dutch, I’ll open up the registration for the new one. We will start Monday the 8th, this will allow everybody to prepare for Raging Bull and sleeve something new for the Monday after. Registration: https://forms.gle/ixZAFWKkmfA9U6ZE9 More information about the Online Dutch Oldschool League: https://ragingbullseries.com/index.php/2020/05/13/online-dutch-oldschool-league/ As always it’s important that you can play Central European…

Find out more »

July 2020

Online Dutch Oldschool League: July

July 6 @ 8:00 am - July 27 @ 5:00 pm
Online
Find out more »

August 2020

Online Dutch Oldschool League: August

August 3 @ 8:00 am - August 24 @ 5:00 pm
Online

Another Month another ODOL! Please read all about it here: https://ragingbullseries.com/index.php/2020/05/13/online-dutch-oldschool-league/ Registrations closes: Sunday the 2nd Matches needed to be played between August 3rd and the 24th, please make sure you will complete them in time so we don't have to wait to long for Top-8. Registration: https://forms.gle/ehzj35LkXpnBwsxQ8

Find out more »

Dwarven Warriors III

August 8 @ 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Voorthuizen Voorthuizen, Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

Deserted cup I

August 15 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Magic Reborn: Constructed

August 21 @ 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Haarlem
Free
Find out more »

Hill Giant Cup III

August 30 @ 10:00 am - 8:00 pm
Vendetta, Bussumerstraat 34 D
Hilversum, 1211 BL Netherlands
+ Google Map
€10
Find out more »

September 2020

Online Dutch Oldschool League: September

September 3 @ 8:00 am - September 24 @ 5:00 pm
Online

Hi All, While the top 8 is being fought by the last remaining wizards of the August ODOL I’m are already opening up the registrations for the September version. The September version will be regular Swedish B&R and rules but with the always open reprint policy.  I really enjoyed the August version as lots of new faces joined and I received a lot of positive feedback, these monthly’s takes a lot of time and this certainly motivates me to keep…

Find out more »

October 2020

Online Dutch Oldschool League: October

October 7 @ 8:00 am - October 31 @ 5:00 pm
Online

Hi All, First of all Let me congratulate Christian on winning the September ODOL, I will see you tomorrow in Germany and buy you a beer mate!! I know I’m a bit later than usual, life caught up on me but off course there will an October ODOL. Most of you know I like to do a little twist every now and then so I guess we can call the October version a twisted ODOL (sorry Dutchies that might hurt). …

Find out more »

Uthden Troll Cup: Online

October 31 @ 10:30 am - 8:00 pm
Online
Find out more »

November 2020

Online Dutch Oldschool League: November

November 5 @ 8:00 am - November 30 @ 5:00 pm
Online

Hi All, And we are opening up registration for the November Monthly, we’ve now also got our own group on FB so join if you haven’t already, It will contain all updates as deck pics etc.  This month will be a regular Swedish with all the usual reprints, let’s polish our decks and prepare for the winter derby!  So all the regular information below: Registration closes: November 5th or when cap is met Start: November the 6th Pre-top 8 matches…

Find out more »

Raging Dwarf Series

November 9 @ 7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Online
Free

Players: 16 Max Rounds: 4 Start: 19:30 End: 23:30 Sets: Alpha/Beta Cards: 60 Maindeck, 15 Sideboard B&R: Swedish B&R List Reprints: No reprints allowed. So no ICE/CE, Unlimited, Revised, Summer etc Card Rules: We will use the oracle text of each card, not the original (Alpha) text except for Chaos Orb which we play OS Style. Draws Allowed: Yes. No intentional draws. Cost: Free Prizes: Doubtfull Be on time. Bring a proper webcam. Play something you love and don't be…

Find out more »
+ Export Events